Menu
Your Cart
We use cookies to make our site as attractive as possible. By continuing to use our Site, you are agreeing to the use of cookies.

Personal Data

Personal Data

 

The management and protection of the personal data of the users / visitors of this website by our Company, are governed by the relevant Greek and European legislation and the present Terms.

 

During the visit and use of this website and in consideration of the provision by our Company of the services offered through it, it is possible to be asked to state information concerning them (eg name, occupation, telephone number, email address, date of birth etc). The personal data declared by users / visitors anywhere on the websites and services of this website, are intended solely to ensure the operation of the respective service and may not be used by third parties without complying with applicable laws. Personal data of users / visitors requested by our Company are limited to information necessary for the operation of its online store and the provision of services offered through it, for the purpose of their optimal service, always in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997 concerning the protection of personal data, as well as of Law 3471/2006 concerning the protection of data in the context of e-commerce, as they apply each time.

 

Our Company may collect, store and process personal data of users / visitors of this website and applications (apps) iOS and Android, only if the above data is provided voluntarily by the interested parties, for the following purposes:

 

  • To provide services selected by users / visitors through this website (eg purchase of products, information on new products, participation in competitions, etc.). for better service to users / visitors.
  • For the collection of information from users / visitors (feedback) about the offered products and services of our Company and their improvement based on the information collected.
  • To inform the users / visitors about the new products of our Company after their consent.
  • For the information of the users / visitors for offers of our Company as well as for any tenders, after their consent.
  • For advertising and promotion  purposes of the products of our Company, with the consent of the users / visitors.
  • For market research and communication with users / visitors, with their consent.
  • To improve the visibility of our Company

Personal data provided voluntarily by users / visitors of this website may be collected by our Company in a file, stored and processed by it for its intended purpose. 

The owner and responsible for processing of the personal data that has been collected in the above procedure and the file that has been created for the above purposes will be the Company  headquarters in which the above file will be installed.

 

The recipient of the personal data provided by the users / visitors of this website is only our Company, which can forward them to companies connected to it, for reasons of functional and computer service of its transactional relations with these users / visitors, as well as for statistical and history reasons. If the user / visitor has filled in the relevant field and has consented to the process of sending informational and advertising-promotional material, our Company may, after informing the user / visitor, announce its personal data to third parties for marketing purposes. of the products they offer, as well as to companies conducting market research or other similar activity.

 

The users / visitors who have disclosed their personal data  in our Company have the following rights:

 

The right of access to the data concerning them and that are in the possession of our Company.

 

The right to information about (a) all personal data concerning them, as well as their origin, (b) the purposes of the processing, (c) the recipients or the categories of recipients (c) the progress of the processing over a period of time from their previous update or information, (d) the logic of the automated processing, (e) as the case may be, the correction, deletion, or locking of the data whose processing is not in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472 / 1997.

 

The right to object to the processing of the data concerning them.

 

The right to temporary judicial protection.

 

The consent of the participants in the collection and processing of their personal data may be revoked at any time, but without retroactive effect.

 

Our company complies with all its obligations under the law. The subject of personal data has the right to request at any time the cessation of delivery by our Company of the above information and advertising-promotional material. In order to exercise the right of objection provided by Law 2472/1997, the body of personal data must be requested in writing from the Responsible Processer, pertaining to a specific action, such as the correction of personal data concerning them, their temporary non-use, their commitment,  not transmitting them, or deleting them.

 

If the user / visitor voluntarily discloses their personal or sensitive data through this website directly to third parties, it is up to them to investigate the terms of protection of this data by those third parties. The user / visitor accepts that our Company has absolutely no responsibility for such notifications and for the subsequent use of such data by other persons. Similarly, our Company does not bear any responsibility for any notification by users / visitors of this website of personal and / or sensitive data of third parties through the website without the prior consent of the interested data carrier.

 

Each user / visitor guarantees the accuracy and authenticity of the personal data concerning them and that they also submit to our Company the right to submit this data.

 

Our Company opposes to the collection of personal data of minors and its policy is not to collect or process data of such persons.